USA Fiancee Visa

USA Fiancee Visa

USA Fiancee Visa

Someone who is citizen of United States want to marry with non US citizen, for entrance in US your fiancée will need a K-1 visa through this you can get married and then can applying for permanent residency.
To apply for the K-1 visa, the procedure is as follows
Form I-129F Petition for Alien Finance should be submitted to USCIS. If your finance has unmarried children who are under 21, they are eligible to accompany your fiancée , but only if they are listed on this form. See our section on obtaining a visa for minor children. Show proof of your U.S. citizenship.
Submit 2 Form G-325A Biographic Data Sheets (one for you and one for your finance plus color photos of each of you.
A copy of any divorce if either of you were previously married.

Requirements for the K-1 visa
You must both be free to marry (both of you are single, divorced, etc)
You must have met your fiancée in person at least one time in the past two years. You can prove this by showing photographs of the two of you together, airline tickets, etc. This can be waived if you can prove that meeting would have created hardship, or meeting would have gone against traditional or cultural custom in your fiancée ‘s home country.
It is important to note that if your fiancée  is given the visa, you must get married within 90 of his or her arrival in the US, or your fiancée  will have to leave. Your fiancée  may not be given another US visa if this happens. The visa cannot be extended beyond 90 days. Your fiancée  also must marry the K-1 petitioner (you) and no one else in order to remain in the US.